Call us:(+353) 1 8017550

Send us a Mail:info@justmove.ie

Just Move Privacy Policy

 

What do we use your personal information for?

Products and services information If you have asked to receive information about our products and services, you have specifically consented to your email address being used to send you:

our regular “newsletters” and news related to Just Move. information related to our services; industry news and information

You can withdraw this consent at any time by writing to us at info@justmove.ie. We may periodically write to you asking you to re-confirm your consent to receive information about our services. Your email address will be retained for this purpose until you withdraw your consent.

Other uses

Your personal information will also be processed:

to manage your personal data in accordance with this privacy notice; and to comply with our data protection and other legal obligations, including periodically seeking the renewal of consent for the processing of your personal information where required.

Who else gets your personal information?

To help us provide our services, we may share your personal information with third party companies who provide email marketing services and e-commerce to Just Move. This third party (Poppulo) can only use the personal information we share in order to provide their email marketing services to Just Move contacts.

If you have asked to receive information about our products and services, your email address will be provided to Poppulo, who publish marketing materials on our behalf, and will use it only for that purpose. For more details on how Poppulo uses your personal information on our behalf, please visit: www.poppulo.com/privacysaas-platform

Your personal information is not shared with anyone else. It is not transferred outside the European Union.

Payment processing

We use a third-party provider Stripe to process payments on our website. For more details on how Stripe use your personal data, please visit: stripe.com/guides/general-data-protection-regulation

We do not retain any credit card details you supply but may access the Stripe system to review your transaction for the purposes of account management (in the context of our contract(s) with you and on the basis of our legitimate business interests) and fraud detection (on the basis our legitimate business interests). great web design and development

What are your rights?

Right to withdraw consent:

You can withdraw your consent to our processing of your personal information at any time. Write to us at our address or email us at info@justmove.ie. Once your request has been verified, we will stop our processing within one working day. This only applies in respect of processing where your consent has been provided, for instance, receiving products and services information.

 Accessing, deleting and rectifying your personal information

You have the right to:

access your personal information;

require us to delete it;

or rectify any personal information we hold that is incorrect.

If you want to exercise these rights, please let us know in writing. You will need to provide sufficient information to verify and complete your request. We will complete your request within thirty days.

Lodging a complaint

Just Move Ltd is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy or the treatment of your personal information please contact us Email: info@justmove.ie Just Move supervisory authority is: Data Protection Commissioner, Canal House, Station Road, Portarlington, R32 AP23, Co. Laois, Ireland (www.dataprotection.ie)

How do you contact us?

The data controller is Just Move You can write to us at: Just Move, 701 NW Business Park, Ballycoolen, Dublin 15, D15 CH26 Ireland. You can email us at: info@justmove.ie

QUICK QUOTE

Elevator

Professionally Packed

Types of Move

Is storage required?

Additional information: Will any of the following apply?